otb_lifer
Footballguy
updating this post on the reg to put everything in a neater go-to package ...
PPs Here
LIVE Tote
1) Firenze Fire (J. Servins) P. Lopez 50/1
2) Free Drop Billy (D. Romans) R. Albarado 30/1
3) Promises Fulfilled (D. Romans) C. Lanarie 30/1
4) Flameaway (M. Casse) J. Lezcano 30/1
5) Audible (T. Pletcher) J. Castellano 8/1
6) Good Magic (C. Brown) J. Ortiz 12/1
7) Justify (B. Baffert) M. Smith 3/1
8) Lone Sailor (T. Amoss) J. Graham 50/1
9) Hofburg (W. Mott) J. L. Ortiz 20/1
10) My Boy Jack (K. Desormeaux) K. Desormeaux 30/1
11) Bolt D’Oro (M. Ruiz) V. Espinoza 8/1
12) Enticed (K. Mclaughlin) J. Alvarado 30/1
13) Bravazo (D. Wayne Lucas) 50/1
14) Mendelssohn (A. O’Brien) R. Moore 5/1
15) Instilled Regard (J. Hollendorfer) D. Van Dyke 50/1
16) Magnum Moon (T. Pletcher) L. Saez 6/1
17) Solomini (B. Baffert) F. Pratt 30/1
18) Vino Rosso (T. Pletcher) J. Velasquez 12/1
19) Noble Indy (T. Pletcher) F. Geroux 30/1
20) Combatant (S. Asmussen) R. Santana, Jr 50/1
here are the preps in order, most linked to YouTube replays - all bios link to KD homepage, 'cept for Paved (Equibase).
will continue to update this post with chronological prep results, along with the ensuing futures pools (3/9-11/18, 4/6-8/18) and leader board.
9/16/17 Iroquois Stakes at Churchill Downs - The Tabulator (10/4/2/1)
9/30/17 Front Runner Stakes at Santa Anita - Bolt d'Oro (10/4/2/1)
10/7/17 Champagne Stakes at Belmont - Firenze Fire (10/4/2/1)
10/7/17 Breeders' Futurity at Keeneland - Free Drop Billy (10/4/2/1)
11/4/17 Breeders Cup Juvey at Del Mar - Good Magic (20/8/4/2)
11/25/17 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes at Churchill Downs - Enticed (10/4/2/1)
12/2/17 Remsen Stakes at Aqueduct - Catholic Boy (10/4/2/1)
12/9/17 Los Al Cash Call Futurity at Los Alamitos - McKinzie awarded win after Solomini was dq to 3rd (10/4/2/1)
12/17/17 Springboard Mile at Remington Park - Greyvitos (10/4/2/1)
1/6/18 Sham Stakes at Santa Anita - McKinzie (10/4/2/1)
1/13/18 Jerome Stakes at Aqueduct - Firenze Fire (10/4/2/1)
1/13/18 Lecomte Stakes at the Fair Grounds - Instilled Regard (10/4/2/1)
1/15/18 Smarty Jones at Oaklawn - Mourinho (10/4/2/1)
2/3/18 Withers Stakes at Aqueduct - Avery Island (10/4/2/1)
2/3/18 Holy Bull at Gulfstream - Audible (10/4/2/1)
2/3/18 Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita - Lombo (10/4/2/1)
2/10/18 Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs - Flameaway (10/4/2/1)
2/17/18 Risen Star at the Fair Grounds - Bravazo (50/20/10/5)
2/17/18 El Camino Real at Golden Gate Fields - Paved (10/4/2/1)
2/19/18 Southwest Stakes at Oaklawn - My Boy Jack (10/4/2/1)
3/3/18 Fountain of Youth at Gulfstream - Promises Fulfilled (50/20/10/5)
3/10/18 Tampa Bay Derby at Tampa Bay Downs - Quip (50/20/10/5)
3/10/18 Gotham at Aqueduct - Enticed (50/20/10/5)
3/10/18 San Felipe at Santa Anita - Bolt d'Oro (50/20/10/5)
3/17/18 Rebel at Oaklawn - Magnum Moon (50/20/10/5)
3/17/18 Jeff Ruby at Turfway - Blended Citizen (20/10/4/2)
3/24/18 Louisiana Derby at the Fair Grounds - Noble Indy (100/40/20/10)
3/25/18 Sunland Derby at Sunland Park - Runaway Ghost (50/20/10/5)
3/31/18 UAE Derby at Meydan - Mendelssohn (100/40/20/10)
3/31/18 Florida Derby at Gulfstream - Audible (100/40/20/10)
4/7/18 Wood Memorial at Aqueduct - Vino Rosso (100/40/20/10)
4/7/18 Blue Grass Stakes at Keeneland - Good Magic (100/40/20/10)
4/7/18 Santa Anita Derby at Santa Anita - Justify (100/40/20/10)
4/14/18 Lexington Stakes at Keeneland - My Boy Jack (20/8/4/2)
4/14/18 Arkansas Derby at Oaklawn - Magnum Moon (100/40/20/10)
Final Leader Board
Futures Pool 1 (11/23-26/17) PPs For Pool 1
Futures Pool 2 (2/9-11/18)
Futures Pool 3 (3/9-11/18) PPs For Pool 3
Futures Pool 4 (4/6-8/18) PPs for Pool 4
PPs Here
LIVE Tote
1) Firenze Fire (J. Servins) P. Lopez 50/1
2) Free Drop Billy (D. Romans) R. Albarado 30/1
3) Promises Fulfilled (D. Romans) C. Lanarie 30/1
4) Flameaway (M. Casse) J. Lezcano 30/1
5) Audible (T. Pletcher) J. Castellano 8/1
6) Good Magic (C. Brown) J. Ortiz 12/1
7) Justify (B. Baffert) M. Smith 3/1
8) Lone Sailor (T. Amoss) J. Graham 50/1
9) Hofburg (W. Mott) J. L. Ortiz 20/1
10) My Boy Jack (K. Desormeaux) K. Desormeaux 30/1
11) Bolt D’Oro (M. Ruiz) V. Espinoza 8/1
12) Enticed (K. Mclaughlin) J. Alvarado 30/1
13) Bravazo (D. Wayne Lucas) 50/1
14) Mendelssohn (A. O’Brien) R. Moore 5/1
15) Instilled Regard (J. Hollendorfer) D. Van Dyke 50/1
16) Magnum Moon (T. Pletcher) L. Saez 6/1
17) Solomini (B. Baffert) F. Pratt 30/1
18) Vino Rosso (T. Pletcher) J. Velasquez 12/1
19) Noble Indy (T. Pletcher) F. Geroux 30/1
20) Combatant (S. Asmussen) R. Santana, Jr 50/1
here are the preps in order, most linked to YouTube replays - all bios link to KD homepage, 'cept for Paved (Equibase).
will continue to update this post with chronological prep results, along with the ensuing futures pools (3/9-11/18, 4/6-8/18) and leader board.
9/16/17 Iroquois Stakes at Churchill Downs - The Tabulator (10/4/2/1)
9/30/17 Front Runner Stakes at Santa Anita - Bolt d'Oro (10/4/2/1)
10/7/17 Champagne Stakes at Belmont - Firenze Fire (10/4/2/1)
10/7/17 Breeders' Futurity at Keeneland - Free Drop Billy (10/4/2/1)
11/4/17 Breeders Cup Juvey at Del Mar - Good Magic (20/8/4/2)
11/25/17 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes at Churchill Downs - Enticed (10/4/2/1)
12/2/17 Remsen Stakes at Aqueduct - Catholic Boy (10/4/2/1)
12/9/17 Los Al Cash Call Futurity at Los Alamitos - McKinzie awarded win after Solomini was dq to 3rd (10/4/2/1)
12/17/17 Springboard Mile at Remington Park - Greyvitos (10/4/2/1)
1/6/18 Sham Stakes at Santa Anita - McKinzie (10/4/2/1)
1/13/18 Jerome Stakes at Aqueduct - Firenze Fire (10/4/2/1)
1/13/18 Lecomte Stakes at the Fair Grounds - Instilled Regard (10/4/2/1)
1/15/18 Smarty Jones at Oaklawn - Mourinho (10/4/2/1)
2/3/18 Withers Stakes at Aqueduct - Avery Island (10/4/2/1)
2/3/18 Holy Bull at Gulfstream - Audible (10/4/2/1)
2/3/18 Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita - Lombo (10/4/2/1)
2/10/18 Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs - Flameaway (10/4/2/1)
2/17/18 Risen Star at the Fair Grounds - Bravazo (50/20/10/5)
2/17/18 El Camino Real at Golden Gate Fields - Paved (10/4/2/1)
2/19/18 Southwest Stakes at Oaklawn - My Boy Jack (10/4/2/1)
3/3/18 Fountain of Youth at Gulfstream - Promises Fulfilled (50/20/10/5)
3/10/18 Tampa Bay Derby at Tampa Bay Downs - Quip (50/20/10/5)
3/10/18 Gotham at Aqueduct - Enticed (50/20/10/5)
3/10/18 San Felipe at Santa Anita - Bolt d'Oro (50/20/10/5)
3/17/18 Rebel at Oaklawn - Magnum Moon (50/20/10/5)
3/17/18 Jeff Ruby at Turfway - Blended Citizen (20/10/4/2)
3/24/18 Louisiana Derby at the Fair Grounds - Noble Indy (100/40/20/10)
3/25/18 Sunland Derby at Sunland Park - Runaway Ghost (50/20/10/5)
3/31/18 UAE Derby at Meydan - Mendelssohn (100/40/20/10)
3/31/18 Florida Derby at Gulfstream - Audible (100/40/20/10)
4/7/18 Wood Memorial at Aqueduct - Vino Rosso (100/40/20/10)
4/7/18 Blue Grass Stakes at Keeneland - Good Magic (100/40/20/10)
4/7/18 Santa Anita Derby at Santa Anita - Justify (100/40/20/10)
4/14/18 Lexington Stakes at Keeneland - My Boy Jack (20/8/4/2)
4/14/18 Arkansas Derby at Oaklawn - Magnum Moon (100/40/20/10)
Final Leader Board
Futures Pool 1 (11/23-26/17) PPs For Pool 1
Futures Pool 2 (2/9-11/18)
Futures Pool 3 (3/9-11/18) PPs For Pool 3
Futures Pool 4 (4/6-8/18) PPs for Pool 4
Last edited by a moderator: